Privacy Statement

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

 

Contact details:

Bruistensingel 212
5232 AD
S-Hertogenbosch
Netherlands

tel + 31850654710

https://www.BizBloqs.com 

 

Personal Data we process


BizBloqs Management Solutions BV processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Name and surname
  • Address information
  • Phone number
  • Email Address
  • Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process


Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about customers who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., we will remove this information.

 

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • To be able to call or email you if necessary to service our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • You have the possibility to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • BizBloqs Management Solutions BV also processes personal data if we legally require Information we need for our tax returns.

 

Automated decision-making

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (e.g. an employee of BizBloqs Management Solutions BV) in between.

 

How long we keep personal data


BizBloqs management Solutions BV stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following categories of personal Data:

  • Personal Data & Addresses
  • Bank account
  • phone number
  • email address 

the data shall be retained as long as the service contract is in force and Thereafter the legal retention period for the accounting.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our mission, we conclude an processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. BizBloqs Management Solutions BV remains responsible for these processing.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. BizBloqs Management Solutions BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing habits who visited our commercial website. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser's settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

Google Analytics

www.BizBloqs.com uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service offered by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help BizBloqs analyze how users use the Website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
Google uses this information to track how the website is used, to compile reports on website activity for BizBloqs and to offer other services related to website activity and Internet usage. Google may disclose this information to third parties if required to do so by law, or to the extent that such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not combine your IP address with any other information that Google has.
As said, you can set your Internet browser to warn you when a cookie is placed and to block the placing of cookies completely. However, you may not be able to use all parts of the Website.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by BizBloqs Management Solutions BV and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. BizBloqs Management Solutions BV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal information

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate Measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • Hits: 419

What is your Sector?

What is your system?

Download

  • Google
  • Apple

© 2018 Bizbloqs B.V. - Privacy - Terms - Contact - +31 (0) 8506 54710